125th Anniversary of Vivekananda Chicago address – State Level Competition Winners – Group 3.
Oratorical, Essay-writing and Poetry Competitions for College students.

Oratorical Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeJ DhinakaranM.E II YearRoever CollegePerambalur
2nd PrizeM PremiB.Sc III YearSri Sarada Niketan College of Science for WomenKarur
3rd PrizeM G Abinaya GopukumarM.A II YearSree Ayyappa College for WomenKanniyakumari
4th PrizeK ShreenidhiB.TechKumaraguru College of TechnologyCoimbatore
ConsolationJ MuthukumaranB.Sc III YearAnna UniversityRamanathapuram
ConsolationK GayathriB.A I YearGovt.Arts CollegeRamanathapuram
ConsolationS ShanmugapriyaB.Ed II YearAVS College of EducationSalem
ConsolationM InthumathiM.Sc II YearSri Vidya Mandir Arts & Science CollegeKrishnagiri
ConsolationT AtchayaB.Sc III YearBon Secours College for WomenThanjavur
ConsolationV TabithaB.Sc I YearBMC Korattur Bhaktavatsalam Memorial CollegeThiruvallur
ConsolationK AbinayaB.A III YearTiruppur Kumaran College for WomenTiruppur
ConsolationJ PriyankaSasurie Engg. CollegeTiruppur
ConsolationE KamaleshB.Sc II YearShanmuga Industries Arts & Science CollegeTiruvannamalai
ConsolationR Ramesh KrishnanB.Tech II YearMepco Schlenk Engg. CollegeVirudhunagar
ConsolationS AtchayaB.Sc II YearRabiammal Ahamed Maideen CollegeThiruvarur
ConsolationI AnandhiB.Sc II YearSri Sarada Maha Vidyalayam Arts & Science CollegeVillupuram
ConsolationS KaviyaB.Com II YearK.S.R.College of Arts & Science For WomenNamakkal
ConsolationD NivethaB.E III YearVivekananda Technology College for WomenNamakkal
ConsolationM RagaventhiranHindustan Engg. CollegeCoimbatore
ConsolationP PradeepM.Sc II YearMadurai Kamaraj UniversityMadurai

Essay-writing Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeS NandhiniB.Sc III YearBharathi Womens CollegeChennai
2nd PrizeJ Gnana Kirupa VictoriaB.A II YearABC Mahalakshmi CollegeThoothukudi
3rd PrizeM PavithraBBA I YearSri Sarada College For Women, AriyakulamTirunelveli
4th PrizeM KumudhavalliM.A.,B.EdSastra University, KumbakonamThanjavur
ConsolationS AswiniB.A II YearSri Sankara Bhagavathi Arts & Science College, KommadikottaiThoothukudi
ConsolationS MaliniEEE II YearVenkatesvara Polytechnic CollegePudukottai
ConsolationR SubhaBVSc III YearChennai Vetinary Medical CollegeChennai
ConsolationS PavithraB.Sc II YearAVP Arts And Science College, ThirumuruganpoondiTiruppur
ConsolationP JeevithaB.A II YearBharathiyar Womens Arts & Science College, DeviyakuruchiSalem
ConsolationR Sathish KumarB.Sc I YearSrimath Aandavan Arts & Science College, ThiruvanaikoilTrichy
ConsolationX Selva ValanEEE II YearSri S.R.N.M Polytechnic College, SatturVirudhunagar
ConsolationP YogalakshmiB.Tech II YearVivekananda College Of Technology For Women, TiruchengodeNamakkal
ConsolationP SharmilaB.Ed I YearSri Vidya Mandir Arts & Science College, UthangaraiKrishnagiri
ConsolationM SuganthiB.Sc I YearKamaraj CollegeThoothukudi
ConsolationP KowsalyaB.A III YearNethaji Subash Chandra Bose Arts & Science College For WomenTiruvarur
ConsolationA KodeeswariSewing TechGovt ITI, ParamakudiRamanathapuram
ConsolationV A Aasiya SanoferB.Sc II YearBharathi Womens CollegeChennai
ConsolationM GokulpriyaB.Sc II YearGobi Arts & Science CollegeErode
ConsolationM JothilakshmiBCA I YearVHN Senthikkumara Nadar CollegeVirudhunagar
ConsolationSivasakthi SaravananB.Sc II YearSri Sarada Maha Vidyalayam Arts & Science College For Women, UllundurpetVillupuram

Poetry Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeS PoornikaB.Sc I YearRabiammal Ahamed Maideen CollegeTiruvarur
2nd PrizeN Prakash RajB.Sc III YearA.V.S College, RamalingapuramSalem
3rd PrizeA IlakiyaB.A I YearBharathi womens collegeChennai
4th PrizeA ShanmugadeviB.Sc III YearSri Paramakalyani College, AlwarkurichiTirunelveli
ConsolationK NivethaB.Sc I YearSri Bharathi Arts & Science College For Women, KaikuruchiPudukottai
ConsolationM Sathya PriyaB.A III YearSri G.V.G.Visalakshi Womens College, UdumalaipetTiruppur
ConsolationK Tamizh IlakiyaB.A I YearBharathidasan Arts & Science College, AranthangiPudukottai
ConsolationK AisarinB.Ed II YearAnnammal College Of Education For Women, Thiruchendur RdThoothukudi
ConsolationK VaralakshmiB.Sc III YearSri Sarada Maha Vidyalayam Arts & Science College, UllundurpetVillupuram
ConsolationS Santhi DeviB.Sc III YearSri Parasakthi Womens College, KuttralamTirunelveli
ConsolationR ParvathiM.Sc I YearSri Parasakthi Womens College, KuttralamTirunelveli
ConsolationP PrasandikaB.A II YearSri Sarada Womens CollegeSalem
ConsolationA ArunmozhiB.A III YearArignar Anna Govt Arts College, AathurSalem
ConsolationT KiruthikaB.Sc I YearKongunadu Arts & Science CollegeCoimbatore
ConsolationR Yasif ArafathB.Sc III YearNatchiyappa Swamigal Arts & Science College, KovilurThiruvannamalai
ConsolationA ShobanaB.Sc I YearL.R.G Govt Arts College For Women, Palladam RdTiruppur
ConsolationS KamatchiB.Sc III YearSarada CollegeTirunelveli
ConsolationK DhanalakshmiB.A I YearV.V.V College For WomenVirudhunagar
ConsolationK S Durga DeviB.Sc II YearBharathi Womens CollegeChennai
ConsolationM KathireshanB.Sc II YearKongunadu Arts & Science CollegeCoimbatore
0