125th Anniversary of Vivekananda Chicago address – State Level Competition Winners – Group 4.
Essay-writing, Poetry and Drawing Competitions Open to All

Essay-writing Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeM MythiliGuhaiSalem
2nd PrizeJ DhanalakshmiCumbamTheni
3rd PrizeM RamachandhiranMadambakkamChennai
4th PrizeShraddha Agarwal
ConsolationP MangayarkarasiLibrarianSmt Durgadevi Choudhary Vivekananda Vidyalaya, KolathurChennai
ConsolationR DineshbabuSrirangamTrichy
ConsolationN Nithish KumarXIChennai High School, MylaporeChennai
ConsolationR S BalajiThiruthuraipoondiTiruvarur
ConsolationV BharathIXChennai High School, MylaporeChennai
ConsolationImayam VajravelMettur DamSalem
ConsolationS TamizhselvanSrivilliputhurKancheepuram
ConsolationR LakshmananRetd.H.MThimmarajupetaKancheepuram
ConsolationR VijayaIXGovt.High School, PandurVillupuram
ConsolationP S K NagalakshmiTeacherCluni M.HSSSalem
ConsolationMala UthandaramanNeyveliCuddalore
ConsolationBala NayagarAvinashiTiruppur
ConsolationV Karppoora PandiyanTRCL Colony, RR NagarVirudhunagar
ConsolationS SkandarajaSaravana NagarCoimbatore
ConsolationR SaranyaIXThe Children's Garden HSS, MylaporeChennai
ConsolationR RagamithraVIIAMM School, Avvai Colony, KotturpuramChennai

Poetry Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeS RajamSalem
2nd PrizeSmt Vidya RameshTeacherVivekananda Vidyalaya M.School, GobichettipalayamTiruppur
3rd PrizeC PramotheniXSubbiah Central SchoolTiruppur
4th PrizeR DivyaVIIChennai High SchoolChennai
ConsolationA Maria Joseph Infant RajAndimadamAriyalur
ConsolationM SatyaXIJai Saradha M.HSS, VelampalayamTiruppur
ConsolationM MegalaXIIGovt.Girls HSS, AshoknagarChennai
ConsolationPoongodi JayamurthiSriperumputhurKancheepuram
ConsolationJ Mohammed IrfhanVIISri Venkateswarar M.HSS, RoyapettahChennai
ConsolationJ Jesi EstharIXChennai High School, MMDAChennai
ConsolationR BhargaviVIISt.Therasa M.School, ThiruthuraipoondiThiruvarur
ConsolationA AbhurvaXIIA, Govt. HSS, KeezhpadiVillupuram
ConsolationS PonmaniPoonamalleeChennai
ConsolationN ParasuramanLittle KancheepuramKancheepuram
ConsolationS KandasamyEttayapuramThoothukudi
ConsolationA MuruganPaapakudiTirunelveli
ConsolationA DhanalakshmiKummidipoondiThiruvallur
ConsolationN HaripriyaXVivekananda Vidyalaya M.HS,SriperumputhurKancheepuram
ConsolationS AshokprabuNambiyurErode
ConsolationS VigneshVIIIMani H.S.SCoimbatore

Drawing Competition

PrizeNameStandardSchool/CollegePlace
1st PrizeS SooryaXI BShree Gurukulam H.S.S, GobiErode
2nd PrizeD DhanushaliX AE.S Mat.H.S.SVillupuram
3rd PrizeM UmaVidyaa Vikas Girls H.S.S, ThiruchengodeNamakkal
4th PrizeJ JesudassB.Com I YearJairam Arts & Science College, KannanguruchiSalem
ConsolationP Mutharasu5/10 Gokulam Colony Extension, KovaipudurCoimbatore
ConsolationP GauthamiVIII AIndira Gandhi Mat.School, AdambakkamChennai
ConsolationP S Vimal KumarIX ABannari Amman Vidya NikethanErode
ConsolationR MuthazhagiM.Sc I YearSri Saradha Arts & Science college for women, SivaachurPerambalur
ConsolationM Mohan KumarM.Sc I YearThiruvalluvar Arts & Science College, RasipuramNamakkal
ConsolationK VijayB.E II YearVV College of Engg, ThisaiyanvillaiKanniyakumari
ConsolationG RajamathiXIIVidyaa Vikas Girls H.S.S, ThiruchengodeNamakkal
ConsolationM JothikaB.Sc I YearKamaraj CollegeThoothukudi
ConsolationR NandhiniIX JBlossom Public School, Pattukottai RdThanjavur
ConsolationS BrindaX BVSKD Mat.H.S.S, SivakasiVirudhunagar
ConsolationN P Varshini PriyaXIIJoseph H.S.STiruppur
ConsolationH Arun Prakasan B.F.ATeacherSri Bharathidasan Mat.H.S.S, MannargudiTiruvarur
ConsolationS JaganTeacherSmt.Krishna Moolchand Maheswari Vivekanandha Vidyalaya, ThiruninravurChennai
ConsolationM TharaniBBA III YearPSGR Krishnammal college for womenCoimbatore
ConsolationV SangameshM.Sc I YearKongunadu Arts & Science CollegeCoimbatore
ConsolationOviyaXII ALaurel H.S.S, AranthangiPudukottai
1